Toll Free: 1-888-794-PEST(7378) | Orilla: 705-326-3377 | Barrie: 705-739-7378 Serving Simcoe County, Alliston, Midland, Pentang, Collingwood, Wasaga Beach

Mr. Pest Control understands that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is of the utmost importance. Collection, use and discussion of personal information by Mr. Pest Control is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and any applicable substantially similar provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy explains the types of customer personal information we collect, how it is used and the steps we take to ensure your personal information is handled appropriately. This Privacy Policy explains the types of customer personal information we collect, how it is used and the steps we take to ensure your personal information is handled appropriately. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information (see description below) collected by Mr. Pest Control, including information via our website. Be aware that our website may contain links to other websites provided and maintained exclusively by third parties not subject to Mr. Pest Control’s Privacy Policy. Please review the privacy policies on any external websites to determine their information handling practices.

Personal information includes any factual or subjective information, recorded or not, about an identifiable individual. This includes information in any form, such as, but not limited to, name, address, telephone number, ID numbers, birth date or opinions. Personal information does not include the name, title, business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization. Also, information about individuals contained in the following documents is not considered personal information:

  • Public telephone directories, where the subscriber can refuse to be listed;
  • Professional and business directories available to the public;
  • Certain public registries and court records;

 

Mr. Pest Control will collect personal information only by fair and lawful means. Mr. Pest Control collects only the information necessary to provide pest control services, billing, collection of accounts and related services to you. Possibly recommending products and services that Mr. Pest Control believes will be of interest and provide value to you; also, to comply with legal and governmental requirements.

If ever Mr. Pest Control needed to use your information for anything other then our business relationship purposes then we would only do so with written, verbal or electronic consent from you. You may request access to the personal information we have on record in order to review and amend the information, as appropriate.

Mr. Pest Control does not sell or rent personal information to any organization or person for any reason. Mr. Pest Control retains your personal information only as long as it is required for our business relationship or as required by provincial and federal laws.

Mr. Pest Control takes the appropriate steps to safeguard your personal information, regardless of the format in which it is held. These safeguards include but are not limited to:

  • Physical security measures such as restricted access and locked filing cabinets.
  • Electronic security measures for computerized personal information such as password protection.
  • Organizational processes such as limiting access to your personal information to a select group of individuals.

 

For more information or any questions please contact Peter Bartonek at Mr. Pest Control 1-888- 794-7378 or peteb@mrpest.ca

cockroach extermination

Mr. Pest Control

Address: 6 Maplehill Drive
Shanty Bay, ON, L0L 2L0

Pest Control Services: 24 Hours / 7 Days a Week
Cambridge, Stoney Creek, Burlington, Mississauga, Simcoe County, Barrie, Oro Medonte, Orillia, Alliston, Midland and Collingwood and Surrounding Areas

Payments Accepted
visa

Contact Us

Mr. Pest Control
Toll Free: 1-888-794-PEST FREE(7378)
Barrie: 1-705-739-PEST(7378)
Orilla: 705-326-3377
Fax: 1-888-440-7377

Connect with Us

Google Map